Karashalan, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Kara-Chalan

World:Kazakhstan:Qyzylorda
Latitude 46.0833 Longitude 61.1000 Altitude (feet) 180
Lat (DMS) 46° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 61° 6' 0E Altitude (meters) 54
Time zone (est) Asia/Qyzylorda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Karashalan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karashalan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karashalan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kokaral (18.2 nm)
Karamys (18.5 nm)
Ushshoky (25.5 nm) Kyzylkair (4.0 nm)
Bogen (6.4 nm)
Bel'aryk (9.7 nm)
Yeski-Bugun' (10.3 nm)
Zhanakurylys (11.2 nm)
Amanotkel (18.6 nm)
Akshatau (21.2 nm)
Imeni Amangel'dy (24.7 nm)
Imeni Shevchenko (6.0 nm)
Karateren (7.5 nm)
Tokmak (15.3 nm)
Zhingyltobe (23.5 nm)
Uzynkair (23.5 nm)
Kaskakulan (25.5 nm)
Zhanaturmys (22.0 nm)
Maydakol' (28.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UATA Small Aralsk Airport Aralsk 49 nm N 25
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm W Dike Kokaral
17.9 nm NW Kokaral
30.0 nm NW North Aral Sea
27.7 nm E Koszhar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:03:59 2016