Maydakol', Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Maydakol’

World:Kazakhstan:Qyzylorda
Latitude 45.7000 Longitude 61.4833 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 45° 42' 0N Long (DMS) 61° 28' 60E Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est) Asia/Qyzylorda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Maydakol' Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maydakol' Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maydakol' Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhingyltobe (11.2 nm) Zhanaturmys (6.4 nm)
Oktyabr' (6.7 nm)
Imeni Amangel'dy (7.5 nm)
Shomishkol (15.5 nm)
Akshatau (19.6 nm)
Zhanakurylys (19.8 nm)
Bel'aryk (19.6 nm)
Kyzylzhar (21.4 nm)
Bozkol' (0.7 nm)
Imeni Zhdanova (9.8 nm)
Kozhabaky (11.9 nm)
Akzhana (13.3 nm)
Zhideli (15.2 nm)
Zhanatal (2.1 nm)
Sarytobe (8.3 nm)
Kommunizm (15.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Bozkol' (18.4 nm)
Karakol' (19.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UATA Small Aralsk Airport Aralsk 68 nm N 4
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.3 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 20th century BC
29.3 nm NE Koszhar
32.8 nm NE Lake Kamyslybas
26.1 nm E Kazaly


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:53:05 2016