Akzhana, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Ak-Dzhana

World:Kazakhstan:Qyzylorda
Latitude 45.8500 Longitude 61.7167 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 45° 51' 0N Long (DMS) 61° 43' 0E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Asia/Qyzylorda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Akzhana Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akzhana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akzhana Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oktyabr' (6.8 nm)
Imeni Amangel'dy (7.2 nm)
Bozkol' (12.8 nm)
Shomishkol (4.5 nm)
Kyzylzhar (10.0 nm)
Akshatau (11.1 nm)
Yeskiura (13.1 nm)
Karakuz (12.3 nm)
Raim (15.0 nm)
Irzayev (15.6 nm)
Zhideli (5.1 nm)
Imeni Ordzhonikidze (9.2 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Muratbayeva (9.3 nm)
Kol'aryk (10.0 nm)
Bikbauli (12.1 nm)
Kul'-Aryk (11.5 nm)
Kozhabaky (13.1 nm)
Birlik (12.3 nm)
Imeni Zhdanova (15.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UATA Small Aralsk Airport Aralsk 59 nm N 356
FR41088 Medium Krainiy Airport Baikonur 64 nm E 101
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 20th century BC
18.1 nm N Koszhar
21.3 nm N Lake Kamyslybas
16.8 nm E Kazaly


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:02:48 2016