Imeni Amangel'dy, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Imeni Amangel’dy

World:Kazakhstan:Qyzylorda
Latitude 45.8167 Longitude 61.5500 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 45° 49' 0N Long (DMS) 61° 32' 60E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Qyzylorda
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Imeni Amangel'dy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Imeni Amangel'dy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Imeni Amangel'dy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhanaturmys (5.0 nm) Shomishkol (8.2 nm)
Akshatau (12.2 nm)
Kyzylzhar (13.9 nm)
Zhanakurylys (14.6 nm)
Amanotkel (18.1 nm)
Bel'aryk (15.2 nm)
Yeskiura (17.2 nm)
Raim (18.4 nm)
Akzhana (7.2 nm)
Zhideli (11.2 nm)
Oktyabr' (2.1 nm)
Bozkol' (7.3 nm)
Maydakol' (7.5 nm)
Zhanatal (9.7 nm)
Imeni Zhdanova (13.9 nm)
Sarytobe (15.0 nm)
Kozhabaky (13.8 nm)
Kommunizm (20.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UATA Small Aralsk Airport Aralsk 61 nm N 2
FR41088 Medium Krainiy Airport Baikonur 70 nm E 98
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 20th century BC
21.8 nm NE Koszhar
25.2 nm NE Lake Kamyslybas
23.2 nm E Kazaly


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:02:33 2016