Yedlbay, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Yeulbay

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 49.7500 Longitude 49.1833 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 49° 45' 0N Long (DMS) 49° 10' 60E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Asia/Oral
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Yedlbay Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yedlbay Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yedlbay Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kryk-Uru (4.0 nm)
Vostandek (6.0 nm)
Dass (3.1 nm)
Aqpater (5.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Krasnyy Partizan (6.0 nm)
Bayturgan (8.5 nm)
Shchadyr (9.5 nm)
Kol'taban (10.4 nm)
Zemlyanov (12.6 nm)
Kosterek (12.7 nm)
Russkaya Talovka (13.3 nm)
Aygansha (5.1 nm)
Karasu (6.0 nm)
Yeginsay (8.0 nm)
Tanat (8.4 nm)
Takysuat (8.6 nm)
Zhaylagak (5.0 nm)
Shulak (12.0 nm)
Kabyl (12.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41440 Small Kozhin Airfield Ozinki 84 nm N 11
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.8 nm NW 50th parallel north
19.3 nm W Kaztal District
35.1 nm NW List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
31.5 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 9th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:28:33 2016