Aygansha, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Айганша,Айганша

World:Kazakhstan:Batys Qazaqstan
Latitude 49.7825 Longitude 49.3057 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 49° 46' 57N Long (DMS) 49° 18' 21E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Oral
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Aygansha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aygansha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aygansha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yedlbay (5.1 nm)
Dass (5.5 nm)
Karasu (2.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Krasnyy Partizan (3.4 nm)
Aqpater (3.5 nm)
Siksimbay (8.8 nm)
Kosterek (10.0 nm)
Zemlyanov (10.1 nm)
Bayturgan (8.9 nm)
Takysuat (3.7 nm)
Yeginsay (4.3 nm)
Tanat (5.0 nm)
Shakhat (6.3 nm)
Zhanazhol (7.6 nm)
Zhaylagak (8.1 nm)
Ak-kul' (10.4 nm)
Zhalpaqtal (9.6 nm)
Kabyl (13.0 nm)
Imeni Kirova (13.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41440 Small Kozhin Airfield Ozinki 81 nm N 8
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.9 nm NW 50th parallel north
24.1 nm W Kaztal District
26.4 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 9th century BC
37.0 nm NW List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:34:02 2016