Dass, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Дассы,Дассы,Дассы

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 49.8000 Longitude 49.1667 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 49° 47' 60N Long (DMS) 49° 10' 0E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Oral
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Dass Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dass Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dass Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kryk-Uru (3.8 nm) Bayturgan (5.5 nm)
Shchadyr (6.7 nm)
Kol'taban (7.5 nm)
Russkaya Talovka (10.2 nm)
Zemlyanov (10.1 nm)
Kosterek (10.2 nm)
Saryaul (10.4 nm)
Aqpater (3.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Krasnyy Partizan (4.4 nm)
Karasu (5.3 nm)
Aygansha (5.5 nm)
Yeginsay (9.4 nm)
Takysuat (9.1 nm)
Tanat (10.0 nm)
Yedlbay (3.1 nm)
Zhaylagak (8.1 nm)
Vostandek (7.5 nm)
Shulak (15.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41440 Small Kozhin Airfield Ozinki 81 nm N 12
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.1 nm NW 50th parallel north
18.8 nm W Kaztal District
32.4 nm NW List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
30.8 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 9th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:25:39 2016