Shchadyr, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Shchaut,Shadyr

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 49.8833 Longitude 49.0500 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 49° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 49° 2' 60E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Oral
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Shchadyr Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shchadyr Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shchadyr Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nukem (5.4 nm)
Konys (10.3 nm)
Kol'taban (1.0 nm)
Saryaul (4.1 nm)
Russkaya Talovka (4.8 nm)
Ualiy (6.3 nm)
Maksim (11.2 nm)
Togyzkuduk (10.4 nm)
Saykuduk (12.1 nm)
Antonov (13.6 nm)
Bayturgan (3.8 nm)
Aqpater (8.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Krasnyy Partizan (8.9 nm)
Kryk-Uru (7.1 nm)
Dass (6.7 nm)
Vostandek (11.0 nm)
Yedlbay (9.5 nm)
Bulat (13.3 nm)
Konys (12.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41440 Small Kozhin Airfield Ozinki 77 nm N 16
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm NW 50th parallel north
15.8 nm SW Kaztal District
25.7 nm NW List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
50.0 nm N 49th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:38:29 2016