Vavilino, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Вавилино,Вавилино,Вавилино

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 51.1833 Longitude 50.1500 Altitude (feet) 334
Lat (DMS) 51° 10' 60N Long (DMS) 50° 8' 60E Altitude (meters) 101
Time zone (est) Asia/Oral
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Semiglavyy Mar (3.5 nm)
Krutaya (6.4 nm)
Ovchinnikov (5.3 nm)
Melovoye (9.9 nm)
Vostochnyy (10.2 nm)
Urozhaynyy (14.7 nm)
Malakhovka (14.4 nm)
Solyanka (18.6 nm)
Shipovo (5.9 nm)
Kamenka (7.0 nm)
Krasnen'kiy (6.6 nm)
Tokarev (10.1 nm)
Chesnokov (12.1 nm)
Kharchev (14.6 nm)
Kuznetsov (3.9 nm)
Gora Tish Uba (7.1 nm)
Kyzylbas (6.8 nm)
Gora Kyzyl Baz (6.3 nm)
Aqtau (10.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41440 Small Kozhin Airfield Ozinki 19 nm W 259
FR38912 Small Uralsk West Airport Uralsk 43 nm E 88
UARR URA Medium URALSK Uralsk 52 nm E 91 Air Astana, Bek Air, Coyne Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines
FR41439 Heli Pugachyov Heliport Pugachyov 71 nm N 316
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm NW 50th meridian east
20.4 nm S Taskala District
42.3 nm N List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
27.1 nm E Zelenov District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:58:49 2016