Kyzylbas, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Kyzylbadskiy,Kizylvadskiy

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 51.0833 Longitude 50.0667 Altitude (feet) 341
Lat (DMS) 51° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 50° 4' 0E Altitude (meters) 103
Time zone (est) Asia/Oral
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Belen'kiy (5.3 nm)
Zhegulevtsev (8.5 nm)
Markov (10.3 nm)
Gora Kyzyl Baz (1.2 nm)
Krutaya (2.8 nm)
Semiglavyy Mar (6.8 nm)
Vavilino (6.8 nm)
Gremuchiy (10.2 nm)
Gora Tish Uba (2.1 nm)
Kuznetsov (6.4 nm)
Aqtau (6.4 nm)
Malaya Panika (7.8 nm)
Amangel'dy (8.2 nm)
Chizha Pervaya (9.4 nm)
Kulakov (8.6 nm)
Ivanayev (10.7 nm)
Shiryayevskiy (13.1 nm)
Belousov (14.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Sorok Let Kazakhskoy SSR (15.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41440 Small Kozhin Airfield Ozinki 16 nm W 279
FR38912 Small Uralsk West Airport Uralsk 46 nm E 81
UARR URA Medium URALSK Uralsk 55 nm E 85 Air Astana, Bek Air, Coyne Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines
FR41439 Heli Pugachyov Heliport Pugachyov 73 nm N 321
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm N 50th meridian east
13.8 nm S Taskala District
40.9 nm S List of windmills in the Czech Republic
28.7 nm W 51st parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:52:51 2016