Kharchev, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Kharchëv

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 51.0167 Longitude 50.4333 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 51° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 50° 25' 60E Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) Asia/Oral
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149
Mid-range map of Kharchev Large range map of Kharchev

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chernaya Padina (6.0 nm)
Shipovo (8.7 nm)
Rodniki (5.3 nm)
Chesnokov (8.1 nm)
Kamenka (7.7 nm)
Aserchevo (9.8 nm)
Yeremin (10.6 nm)
Krasnen'kiy (12.8 nm)
Pustobayev (2.5 nm)
Logashkino (2.9 nm)
Belugin (6.3 nm)
Kruglov (8.5 nm)
Astrakhankin (9.3 nm)
Shirokoye (6.5 nm)
Zhemshin (7.4 nm)
Karakalin (9.5 nm)
Chukalin (10.0 nm)
Azovskiy (12.1 nm)
Chebakov (12.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41440 Small Kozhin Airfield Ozinki 30 nm W 282
FR38912 Small Uralsk West Airport Uralsk 34 nm E 71
UARR URA Medium URALSK Uralsk 42 nm E 78 Air Astana, Bek Air, Coyne Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines
FR41439 Heli Pugachyov Heliport Pugachyov 85 nm N 316
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.1 nm NE Zelenov District
19.5 nm SW Taskala District
21.5 nm NW 50th meridian east
34.4 nm S List of windmills in the Czech Republic


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 19:58:46 2016