Krasnen'kiy, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Krasnen’kiy

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 51.2167 Longitude 50.3167 Altitude (feet) 390
Lat (DMS) 51° 13' 0N Long (DMS) 50° 19' 0E Altitude (meters) 118
Time zone (est) Asia/Oral
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 146

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vavilino (6.6 nm)
Ovchinnikov (8.7 nm)
Semiglavyy Mar (9.8 nm)
Kyzylbas (12.4 nm)
Gora Kyzyl Baz (12.2 nm)
Vostochnyy (12.8 nm)
Krutaya (12.8 nm)
Tokarev (4.4 nm)
Melovoye (7.4 nm)
Malakhovka (12.1 nm)
Chesnokov (6.9 nm)
Tsyganov (6.9 nm)
Kamenka (6.4 nm)
Shipovo (6.3 nm)
Kuznetsov (6.3 nm)
Rodniki (9.4 nm)
Kharchev (12.8 nm)
Gora Tish Uba (11.7 nm)
Aqtau (13.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41440 Small Kozhin Airfield Ozinki 26 nm W 258
FR38912 Small Uralsk West Airport Uralsk 36 nm E 91
UARR URA Medium URALSK Uralsk 46 nm E 94 Air Astana, Bek Air, Coyne Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines
FR41439 Heli Pugachyov Heliport Pugachyov 74 nm W 311
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm W 50th meridian east
24.9 nm SW Taskala District
20.8 nm E Zelenov District
40.7 nm N List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:02:04 2016