Karakalin, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Karakalpak

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 50.8833 Longitude 50.3000 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 50° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 50° 17' 60E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Oral
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ivanayev (5.4 nm)
Belousov (6.0 nm)
Chernaya Padina (6.0 nm)
Kulakov (6.3 nm)
Malaya Panika (7.1 nm)
Aqtau (8.5 nm)
Kharchev (9.5 nm)
Kamenka (13.6 nm)
Shipovo (14.1 nm)
Pustobayev (11.0 nm)
Shirokoye (7.8 nm)
Logashkino (10.2 nm)
Zhemshin (9.7 nm)
Chukalin (1.2 nm)
Chebakov (3.1 nm)
Zhanakonys (7.1 nm)
Iskil'dy (6.8 nm)
Oyan (11.0 nm)
Zhanaaul (13.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41440 Small Kozhin Airfield Ozinki 28 nm W 300
FR38912 Small Uralsk West Airport Uralsk 42 nm E 63
UARR URA Medium URALSK Uralsk 49 nm E 70 Air Astana, Bek Air, Coyne Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines
FR41439 Heli Pugachyov Heliport Pugachyov 88 nm N 321
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm W Taskala District
26.9 nm S List of windmills in the Czech Republic
24.7 nm NW 50th meridian east
31.9 nm SE Sloboda (rural locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:51:05 2016