Zhanakonys, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Zhana-Konus

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 50.7667 Longitude 50.2667 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 50° 46' 0N Long (DMS) 50° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Oral
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chebakov (4.0 nm)
Chukalin (6.3 nm)
Karakalin (7.1 nm)
Belousov (6.7 nm)
Ivanayev (9.8 nm)
Kulakov (12.3 nm)
Chernaya Padina (13.0 nm)
Malaya Panika (13.2 nm)
Iskil'dy (4.5 nm)
Oyan (5.5 nm)
Zhanaaul (6.0 nm)
Kopapan (9.3 nm)
Kozhak (9.4 nm)
Aram-Kuardak (11.1 nm)
Shaker (10.7 nm)
Shalabay (12.6 nm)
Alabaytal (10.6 nm)
Petrov (14.2 nm)
Kokshat (15.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41440 Small Kozhin Airfield Ozinki 31 nm W 312
FR38912 Small Uralsk West Airport Uralsk 46 nm E 56
UARR URA Medium URALSK Uralsk 53 nm E 64 Air Astana, Bek Air, Coyne Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines
FR41439 Heli Pugachyov Heliport Pugachyov 93 nm N 325
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm NW Taskala District
20.5 nm S List of windmills in the Czech Republic
30.7 nm N 50th meridian east
26.7 nm SE Sloboda (rural locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:51:36 2016