Sovkhoz Borovskoy, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Sovkhoz Borovskiy,Sovkhoz

Latitude 52.6833 Longitude 66.6500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 40' 60N Long (DMS) 66° 39' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 559
Mid-range map of Sovkhoz%20Borovskoy Large range map of Sovkhoz%20Borovskoy

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chernozubovka (1.1 nm)
Volodarskoye (2.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Urozhaynyy (7.4 nm)
Urozhaynoye (7.5 nm)
Brilevka (5.6 nm)
Andryushevka (6.2 nm)
Sterlitamak (6.4 nm)
Vozvyshenka (7.8 nm)
Stavropolka (9.8 nm)
Grigor'yevka (9.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Zapadnyy (16.1 nm)
Zapadnoye (16.7 nm)
Kuygan (8.2 nm)
Simonovka (10.1 nm)
Ruzaevka (13.7 nm)
Sovkhoz Volodarskiy (2.7 nm)
Luganskiy (8.6 nm)
Sovkhoz Zharkol'skiy (10.2 nm)
Zharkol' (10.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.2 nm N Gabit Musirepov District
30.3 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 9th century BC
44.6 nm S Esil District, Akmola Region
41.2 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 25th century

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:02:14 2015