Chernozubovka, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Borovskoy,Chernozūbovka

World:Kazakhstan:Severo-Kazakhstanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.6956 Longitude 66.6276 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 41' 44N Long (DMS) 66° 37' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 584
Mid-range map of Chernozubovka Large range map of Chernozubovka

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sovkhoz Urozhaynyy (6.3 nm) Sterlitamak (5.3 nm)
Brilevka (5.3 nm)
Andryushevka (6.0 nm)
Urozhaynoye (6.4 nm)
Stavropolka (8.8 nm)
Vozvyshenka (7.6 nm)
Sovkhoz Lomonosovskiy (8.6 nm)
Lomonosovka (8.7 nm)
Sovkhoz Borovskoy (1.1 nm)
Grigor'yevka (9.4 nm)
Kuygan (8.5 nm)
Volodarskoye (2.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Volodarskiy (2.9 nm)
Luganskiy (9.3 nm)
Tselinnoye (7.3 nm)
Druzhba (8.2 nm)
Sovkhoz Zharkol'skiy (11.1 nm)
Zharkol' (11.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.6 nm N Gabit Musirepov District
29.2 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 9th century BC
45.2 nm S Esil District, Akmola Region
41.2 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 25th century

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:58:01 2015