Stavropolka, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Stavropol’skoye,Stavropol'skoye,Ставрополка

World:Kazakhstan:Severo-Kazakhstanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.8371 Longitude 66.5624 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 50' 14N Long (DMS) 66° 33' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596
Mid-range map of Stavropolka Large range map of Stavropolka

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lomonosovka (4.0 nm)
Sovkhoz Lomonosovskiy (4.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Zapadnyy (6.9 nm)
Zapadnoye (7.8 nm)
Zhylandy (14.5 nm)
Sovkhoz Birlikskiy (13.0 nm)
Birlikskoye (13.6 nm)
Brilevka (7.0 nm)
Andryushevka (7.0 nm)
Vozvyshenka (7.3 nm)
Grigor'yevka (9.6 nm)
Sterlitamak (3.9 nm)
Urozhaynoye (4.5 nm)
Sovkhoz Urozhaynyy (4.8 nm)
Chernozubovka (8.8 nm)
Sovkhoz Borovskoy (9.8 nm)
Volodarskoye (10.6 nm)
Sovkhoz Volodarskiy (11.3 nm)
Tselinnoye (14.1 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.9 nm N Gabit Musirepov District
22.6 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 9th century BC
53.2 nm S Esil District, Akmola Region
37.3 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 25th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:57:18 2015