Zapadnoe, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Zapadnoye,Zapadnyy

World:Kazakhstan:Severo-Kazakhstanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.9567 Longitude 66.6192 Altitude (feet) 541
Lat (DMS) 52° 57' 24N Long (DMS) 66° 37' 9E Altitude (meters) 164
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596
Google links for Zapadnoe Google links for Zapadnoe, Kazakhstan
Mid-range map of Zapadnoe Large range map of Zapadnoe
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sovkhoz Zapadnyy (0.8 nm) Sovkhoz Birlikskiy (5.8 nm)
Birlikskoye (6.4 nm)
Zhylandy (8.0 nm)
Sovkhoz Ruzayevskiy (7.8 nm)
Nezhinka (7.7 nm)
Priishimskoye (10.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Nezhenskiy (10.7 nm)
Budennoye (13.8 nm)
Starobelka (7.7 nm) Stavropolka (7.8 nm)
Sterlitamak (11.4 nm)
Vozvyshenka (10.8 nm)
Andryushevka (11.5 nm)
Brilevka (12.0 nm)
Lomonosovka (10.8 nm)
Sovkhoz Lomonosovskiy (10.9 nm)
Sovkhoz Urozhaynyy (12.2 nm)
Urozhaynoye (12.3 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.5 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 9th century BCE
31.7 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 25th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010