Luganskiy, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Razvaliny Luganskiy

Latitude 52.5418 Longitude 66.6081 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 32' 30N Long (DMS) 66° 36' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447
Mid-range map of Luganskiy Large range map of Luganskiy

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Druzhba (4.9 nm)
Tselinnoye (5.8 nm)
Druzhbinskoye (9.7 nm)
Druzhba (15.4 nm)
Sovkhoz Volodarskiy (6.5 nm)
Volodarskoye (7.2 nm)
Sovkhoz Borovskoy (8.6 nm)
Chernozubovka (9.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Zharkol'skiy (3.7 nm)
Zharkol' (4.0 nm)
Bol'shoy Talsay (7.0 nm)
Simonovka (13.0 nm)
Rybinka (13.5 nm)
Shakpak (15.0 nm)
Razgul'noye (9.1 nm)
Novomikhaylovka (7.9 nm)
Shoptikol' (8.5 nm)
Zhdanovo (8.5 nm)
Sheptykol'skiy (11.8 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
36.0 nm S Esil District, Akmola Region
39.8 nm N Gabit Musirepov District
35.3 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 9th century BC
45.7 nm SE Zhaksy District

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:52:36 2015