Pancelo, Kosovo Page

Other names: Pancele,Pançela,Pancela,Panqela,Pančelo,Pançelë

World:Kosovo:Komuna e Vitise
Latitude 42.5017 Longitude 21.5681 Altitude (feet) 1512
Lat (DMS) 42° 30' 6N Long (DMS) 21° 34' 5E Altitude (meters) 460
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25389

Pancelo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pancelo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pancelo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vrcviste (0.6 nm)
Stari Zabel (1.1 nm)
Kmetovce (1.9 nm)
Veliko Ropotovo (0.8 nm)
Malo Ropotovo (1.1 nm)
Odevce (2.1 nm)
Rajanovce (2.4 nm)
Brato (1.0 nm)
Srednje Polje (1.1 nm)
Glogovce (1.5 nm)
Ranilug (1.5 nm)
Drenovce (1.8 nm)
Petrovce (1.0 nm)
Suva Livada (1.0 nm)
Krivaca (1.3 nm)
Dobrcane (1.7 nm)
Muhadziri (2.1 nm)
Stari Vrbicki Zabel (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3885 Small KUMANOVO Kumanovo 21 nm S 164
FR3893 Small BRAZDA Brazda 27 nm S 196
LYPR PRN Large PRISTINA Prishtina 23 nm W 280 Belair,Germanwings,(one of Air Berlin or Abaeté Linhas),British,Meridiana,(one of Adria or Jupiter),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Belle Air,Malév Hungari,Austrian Airli,Croatia,Scandinavian A,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Montenegro
LWSK SKP Medium SKOPJE Skopje 32 nm S 175 Helvetic,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Alitalia,(one of Adria or Jupiter),(one of Jat Airways or Jat Airways AV),(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Malév Hungari,Czech Airlines ,Austrian Airli,Croatia,Scandinavian A,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of United or United),Montenegro
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SE Ranilug
2.3 nm W Përlepnica
4.3 nm SW Gnjilane
11.2 nm N Zuzaku
12.5 nm NE List of mountains in Serbia
12.5 nm NE List of mountains in Kosovo
13.8 nm N List of mountains in Serbia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010