Ljestar, Kosovo Page

Other names: Lestar,Lještar,Leštar

World:Kosovo:Komuna e Vitise
Latitude 42.6539 Longitude 21.4828 Altitude (feet) 1794
Lat (DMS) 42° 39' 14N Long (DMS) 21° 28' 58E Altitude (meters) 546
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6407

Ljestar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ljestar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ljestar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tupaci (0.4 nm)
Mahala Vranjevic (1.5 nm)
Nisno Kolo (1.8 nm)
Klokoc (2.1 nm)
Vaganes (1.5 nm)
Mahala Livade (1.7 nm)
Kriljevo (1.7 nm)
Oraovica (2.2 nm)
Kulina (2.1 nm)
Strezovce (1.0 nm)
Mahala Drma (1.5 nm)
Budenica (1.5 nm)
Populanci (1.8 nm)
Lestar (0.5 nm)
Boljevce (1.5 nm)
Kosovica (1.7 nm)
Busince (2.0 nm)
Mahala Padina (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPT JBT Small Batlava-Donja Penduha Airfield Batlava 16 nm W 314
FR33729 Small Bojnik Airport Bojnik 23 nm N 27
LYPR PRN Large PRISTINA Prishtina 20 nm W 256 Belair,Germanwings,(one of Air Berlin or Abaeté Linhas),British,Meridiana,(one of Adria or Jupiter),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Belle Air,Malév Hungari,Austrian Airli,Croatia,Scandinavian A,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Montenegro
LWSK SKP Medium SKOPJE Skopje 41 nm S 171 Helvetic,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Alitalia,(one of Adria or Jupiter),(one of Jat Airways or Jat Airways AV),(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Malév Hungari,Czech Airlines ,Austrian Airli,Croatia,Scandinavian A,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of United or United),Montenegro
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NE List of mountains in Serbia
5.1 nm NE List of mountains in Kosovo
5.1 nm W List of mountains in Serbia
5.1 nm W List of mountains in Kosovo
8.4 nm N Tulare (Medveđa)
9.4 nm S Përlepnica
9.2 nm N Velika Braina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010