Kodralija, Kosovo Page

Other names: Kodralji,Kodrali

World:Kosovo:Komuna e Vitise
Latitude 42.4664 Longitude 20.4697 Altitude (feet) 1440
Lat (DMS) 42° 27' 59N Long (DMS) 20° 28' 11E Altitude (meters) 438
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28723

Kodralija Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kodralija Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kodralija Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Netic (0.7 nm)
Raskoc (0.7 nm)
Duskaja (0.7 nm)
Zdrelo (1.6 nm)
Radenic (1.9 nm)
Sopot (2.2 nm)
Crmljan (0.5 nm)
Don (2.1 nm)
Muha (2.4 nm)
Parotica (2.2 nm)
Straza (2.6 nm)
Grgoc (2.7 nm)
Maznice (2.5 nm)
Troja (2.9 nm)
Mece (1.4 nm)
Rakovina (2.4 nm)
Bec (1.7 nm)
Vranic (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4554 Medium DAKOVICA Gjakovë 2 nm S 225
LAKU Medium Kukës Airport Kukës 26 nm S 185
LYPR PRN Large PRISTINA Prishtina 25 nm E 75 Belair,Germanwings,(one of Air Berlin or Abaeté Linhas),British,Meridiana,(one of Adria or Jupiter),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Belle Air,Malév Hungari,Austrian Airli,Croatia,Scandinavian A,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Montenegro
LYPG TGD Large PODGORICA Podgorica 54 nm W 263 Moskovia,(one of Adria or Jupiter),(one of Jat Airways or Jat Airways AV),Malév Hungari,Austrian Airli,Croatia,Montenegro
LATI TIA Large TIRANA RINAS Tirana 71 nm S 208 Aegean,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Alitalia,British,(one of Adria or Jupiter),(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Albanian,Belle Air,Malév Hungari,,Austrian Airli,Scandinavian A,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SW Đakovica Airport
2.6 nm SW List of airports in Kosovo
4.9 nm S Đakovica
4.7 nm NE Dečanska Bistrica
6.7 nm S Terzijski Bridge
7.1 nm W Prilep, Kosovo
8.3 nm W Junik


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010