Kamena Glava, Kosovo Page

Other names: Komogllavë,Komogllave

World:Kosovo:Komuna e Vitise
Latitude 42.3422 Longitude 21.2158 Altitude (feet) 1863
Lat (DMS) 42° 20' 32N Long (DMS) 21° 12' 57E Altitude (meters) 567
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6407

Kamena Glava Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamena Glava Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamena Glava Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Varos Selo (1.7 nm)
Topojane (2.0 nm)
Agusovic-Mahala (1.5 nm)
Staro Selo (1.6 nm)
Sojevo (1.9 nm)
Dragas-Mahala (2.2 nm)
Biba (2.2 nm)
Sirinic (0.4 nm)
Carkos-Mahala (0.7 nm)
Dzami-Mahala (1.0 nm)
Lug-Mahala (1.5 nm)
Horun (1.9 nm)
Trstenik (1.7 nm)
Tafali-Mahala (0.6 nm)
Grlica (1.3 nm)
Aradin (2.1 nm)
Belograce (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPR PRN Large PRISTINA Prishtina 15 nm N 330 Belair,Germanwings,(one of Air Berlin or Abaeté Linhas),British,Meridiana,(one of Adria or Jupiter),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Belle Air,Malév Hungari,Austrian Airli,Croatia,Scandinavian A,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Montenegro
FR3893 Small BRAZDA Brazda 18 nm S 155
LYPT JBT Small Batlava-Donja Penduha Airfield Batlava 30 nm N 0
LWSK SKP Medium SKOPJE Skopje 29 nm S 141 Helvetic,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Alitalia,(one of Adria or Jupiter),(one of Jat Airways or Jat Airways AV),(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Malév Hungari,Czech Airlines ,Austrian Airli,Croatia,Scandinavian A,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of United or United),Montenegro
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NE Camp Bondsteel
6.0 nm S Kačanik
6.7 nm S Nerodimka (river)
5.4 nm E Požaranje
8.1 nm N Marble cave
6.1 nm E Vitina
7.2 nm E Binac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010