Ar Rabiyah, Kuwait Page

Other names: الرابية,Ar Rābiyah,اَلرَّابِيَة

World:Kuwait
Latitude 29.2950 Longitude 47.9331 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 29° 17' 42N Long (DMS) 47° 55' 59E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Kuwait
Estimated population (from Geonames): 36447

Weather Charts


Ar Rabiyah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ar Rabiyah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ar Rabiyah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Al `Aridiyah (3.1 nm) Ar Rayy (0.9 nm)
Al Mina' (2.1 nm)
Al Khalidiyah (2.6 nm)
Ash Shuwaykh (3.0 nm)
Kayfan (3.2 nm)
Al Fayha' (3.3 nm)
Al `Umariyah (1.1 nm)
Al Farwaniyah (1.7 nm)
Al `Udayliyah (1.8 nm)
Abraq Khaytan (1.9 nm)
Al Yarmuk (2.0 nm)
Janub Khaytan (2.7 nm)
Al `Adiliyah (2.8 nm)
Janub as Surrah (2.8 nm)
Qurtubah (2.9 nm)
Jalib ash Shuyukh (1.7 nm)
Jalib ash Shuyukh (2.2 nm)
Al `Abbasiyah (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OKBK KWI Large KUWAIT INTL Kuwait City 4 nm S 155 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Arabia Egypt, Air Arabia Jordan, Air Atlanta Icelandic, Air Cairo, Air India , Air India Express, AlMasria Universal Airlines, Ariana Afghan Airlines, AtlasGlobal, BH Air , Biman Bangladesh Airlines, British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Cebu Pacific, Cham Wings Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, FlyEgypt, Flynas, Freebird Airlines, Gryphon Airlines, Gulf Air, Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Jazeera Airways, Jet Airways, Jordan Aviation, KLM, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , National Airlines, Nile Air, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Rotana Jet, Royal Jordanian , SNAS/DHL, Saudia, Shaheen Air, Silk Way Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Star Air Aviation, SyrianAir, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Yemenia, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR39729 Small Al Abdaliyah Highway Strip Al Abdaliyah 16 nm S 206
OKAJ XIJ Medium Ahmed Al Jaber Air Base Ahmed Al Jaber AB 22 nm S 198
FR42827 Heli Patton Army Heliport Camp Arifjan 28 nm S 156
OIAA ABD Medium ABADAN Abadan 66 nm N 13 Air Arabia, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N The Avenues (Kuwait)
1.0 nm NE Rai (Kuwait)
1.5 nm S Ali Sabah Al-Salem Stadium
1.6 nm SW Jaber Al-Ahmad International Stadium
1.6 nm E Souq Sharq
1.6 nm E Kuwait Zoo
1.6 nm E Farwaniya Stadium
1.7 nm SE Farwaniya
1.9 nm S New Kuwait Philippines International School
2.0 nm S Indian Central School (Kuwait)
1.8 nm E Khaitan
2.4 nm NE Al-Qabas
2.4 nm SE Carmel School (Kuwait)
2.6 nm W Al Andalus, Kuwait
2.6 nm E Khaitan Stadium
3.0 nm N Kuwait Red Crescent Society
3.0 nm N Kuwait News Agency
2.9 nm NE Kaifan
3.0 nm N Al Kuwait Sports Club Stadium
3.0 nm N Kuwait National Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:30 2016