Ar Rayy, Kuwait Page

Other names: اَلرَّيّ,الري

World:Kuwait
Latitude 29.3092 Longitude 47.9342 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 29° 18' 33N Long (DMS) 47° 56' 3E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Asia/Kuwait
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 184272

Weather Charts


Ar Rayy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ar Rayy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ar Rayy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Al Mina' (1.2 nm)
Ash Shuwaykh (2.2 nm)
Kayfan (2.5 nm)
Ash Shamiyah (2.7 nm)
Al `Umariyah (1.4 nm)
Al Yarmuk (1.7 nm)
Al `Udayliyah (1.8 nm)
Al Khalidiyah (2.0 nm)
Abraq Khaytan (2.1 nm)
Al `Adiliyah (2.3 nm)
Al Fayha' (2.7 nm)
Qurtubah (2.7 nm)
Al Hadiqah (2.9 nm)
Ad Da`iyah (2.9 nm)
Janub Khaytan (3.2 nm)
Ar Rabiyah (0.9 nm)
Al Farwaniyah (2.3 nm)
Jalib ash Shuyukh (2.6 nm)
Jalib ash Shuyukh (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OKBK KWI Large KUWAIT INTL Kuwait City 5 nm S 159 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Arabia Egypt, Air Arabia Jordan, Air Atlanta Icelandic, Air Cairo, Air India , Air India Express, AlMasria Universal Airlines, Ariana Afghan Airlines, AtlasGlobal, BH Air , Biman Bangladesh Airlines, British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Cebu Pacific, Cham Wings Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, FlyEgypt, Flynas, Freebird Airlines, Gryphon Airlines, Gulf Air, Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Jazeera Airways, Jet Airways, Jordan Aviation, KLM, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , National Airlines, Nile Air, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Rotana Jet, Royal Jordanian , SNAS/DHL, Saudia, Shaheen Air, Silk Way Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Star Air Aviation, SyrianAir, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Yemenia, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR39729 Small Al Abdaliyah Highway Strip Al Abdaliyah 17 nm S 205
OKAJ XIJ Medium Ahmed Al Jaber Air Base Ahmed Al Jaber AB 23 nm S 198
FR42827 Heli Patton Army Heliport Camp Arifjan 29 nm S 156
OIAA ABD Medium ABADAN Abadan 65 nm N 13 Air Arabia, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm S The Avenues (Kuwait)
0.6 nm E Rai (Kuwait)
1.6 nm NE Al-Qabas
1.6 nm E Souq Sharq
1.6 nm E Kuwait Zoo
1.8 nm E Khaitan
1.9 nm SE Farwaniya Stadium
2.1 nm N Kuwait Red Crescent Society
2.2 nm N Kuwait News Agency
2.2 nm NE Al Kuwait Sports Club Stadium
2.2 nm NE Kuwait National Stadium
2.3 nm S Ali Sabah Al-Salem Stadium
2.4 nm N Kuwait Foreign Petroleum Exploration Company
2.2 nm NE Kaifan
2.3 nm SE Farwaniya
2.4 nm S Jaber Al-Ahmad International Stadium
2.7 nm N Kuwait Petroleum Corporation
2.8 nm S New Kuwait Philippines International School
2.8 nm S Indian Central School (Kuwait)
2.6 nm W Al Andalus, Kuwait


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:24 2016