Al Khalidiyah, Kuwait Page

Other names: Al Khālidīyah,اَلْخَالِدِيَّة,الخالدية

World:Kuwait
Latitude 29.3281 Longitude 47.9656 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 29° 19' 41N Long (DMS) 47° 57' 56E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Kuwait
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 245064

Weather Charts


Al Khalidiyah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Khalidiyah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Khalidiyah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ash Shuwaykh (1.4 nm)
Al Mina' (1.5 nm)
Ar Rayy (2.0 nm)
Kayfan (0.8 nm)
Ash Shamiyah (1.2 nm)
Dahiyat `Abd Allah as Salim (1.6 nm)
Al Qadisiyah (1.5 nm)
Al Mansuriyah (1.8 nm)
As Salihiyah (2.1 nm)
Al Fayha' (0.7 nm)
Al `Adiliyah (0.7 nm)
Al Hadiqah (1.0 nm)
Ad Da`iyah (1.0 nm)
Qurtubah (1.4 nm)
An Nuzhah (1.5 nm)
Ar Rawdah (1.9 nm)
Al Yarmuk (1.2 nm)
Al `Udayliyah (1.7 nm)
Abraq Khaytan (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OKBK KWI Large KUWAIT INTL Kuwait City 6 nm S 178 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Arabia Egypt, Air Arabia Jordan, Air Atlanta Icelandic, Air Cairo, Air India , Air India Express, AlMasria Universal Airlines, Ariana Afghan Airlines, AtlasGlobal, BH Air , Biman Bangladesh Airlines, British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Cebu Pacific, Cham Wings Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, FlyEgypt, Flynas, Freebird Airlines, Gryphon Airlines, Gulf Air, Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Jazeera Airways, Jet Airways, Jordan Aviation, KLM, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , National Airlines, Nile Air, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Rotana Jet, Royal Jordanian , SNAS/DHL, Saudia, Shaheen Air, Silk Way Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Star Air Aviation, SyrianAir, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Yemenia, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR39729 Small Al Abdaliyah Highway Strip Al Abdaliyah 19 nm S 208
OKAJ XIJ Medium Ahmed Al Jaber Air Base Ahmed Al Jaber AB 25 nm S 201
FR42827 Heli Patton Army Heliport Camp Arifjan 29 nm S 160
OIAA ABD Medium ABADAN Abadan 64 nm N 12 Air Arabia, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm N Kaifan
0.7 nm W Al-Qabas
1.0 nm E Faiha'
1.0 nm E Kuwait Water Towers
1.1 nm NW Al Kuwait Sports Club Stadium
1.1 nm NW Kuwait National Stadium
1.3 nm N Shamiya
1.3 nm N Al Shamiya
1.2 nm E Al-Sadaqua Walsalam Stadium
1.3 nm NW Kuwait News Agency
1.3 nm NW Kuwait Red Crescent Society
1.6 nm SW Rai (Kuwait)
1.7 nm S Souq Sharq
1.7 nm S Kuwait Zoo
1.7 nm S Khaitan
1.7 nm NW Kuwait Foreign Petroleum Exploration Company
1.7 nm NE Abdullah Al-Salem
1.8 nm E Latitude and longitude of cities, I-P
2.0 nm NW Kuwait Petroleum Corporation
2.2 nm N JW Marriott Kuwait City


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:43 2016