An Nuzhah, Kuwait Page

Other names: اَلنُّزْهَة,النزهة

World:Kuwait
Latitude 29.3417 Longitude 47.9897 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 29° 20' 30N Long (DMS) 47° 59' 23E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Kuwait
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 246860

Weather Charts


An Nuzhah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


An Nuzhah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


An Nuzhah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Al Fayha' (0.8 nm)
Kayfan (1.4 nm)
Al Khalidiyah (1.5 nm)
Ash Shamiyah (1.5 nm)
Al Qadisiyah (0.4 nm)
Dahiyat `Abd Allah as Salim (0.8 nm)
Al Mansuriyah (1.0 nm)
Umm Siddah (1.2 nm)
Ad Dasmah (1.5 nm)
Al Murqab (1.6 nm)
As Salihiyah (1.7 nm)
Al Qadisiyah (1.0 nm)
An Nuqrah (1.1 nm)
Ad Da`iyah (1.6 nm)
Al Hadiqah (0.6 nm)
Ad Da`iyah (0.6 nm)
Ar Rawdah (1.2 nm)
Al `Adiliyah (1.4 nm)
Qurtubah (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OKBK KWI Large KUWAIT INTL Kuwait City 6 nm S 189 ATA Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Arabia Egypt, Air Arabia Jordan, Air Atlanta Icelandic, Air Cairo, Air India , Air India Express, AlMasria Universal Airlines, Ariana Afghan Airlines, AtlasGlobal, BH Air , Biman Bangladesh Airlines, British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Cebu Pacific, Cham Wings Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, FlyEgypt, Flynas, Freebird Airlines, Gryphon Airlines, Gulf Air, Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Jazeera Airways, Jet Airways, Jordan Aviation, KLM, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , National Airlines, Nile Air, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Rotana Jet, Royal Jordanian , SNAS/DHL, Saudia, Shaheen Air, Silk Way Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Star Air Aviation, SyrianAir, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Yemenia, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR39729 Small Al Abdaliyah Highway Strip Al Abdaliyah 20 nm S 210
OKAJ XIJ Medium Ahmed Al Jaber Air Base Ahmed Al Jaber AB 26 nm S 203
FR42827 Heli Patton Army Heliport Camp Arifjan 29 nm S 163
OIAA ABD Medium ABADAN Abadan 62 nm N 11 Air Arabia, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SW Faiha'
0.8 nm S Al-Sadaqua Walsalam Stadium
0.8 nm NW Abdullah Al-Salem
0.7 nm SE Latitude and longitude of cities, I-P
0.8 nm S Kuwait Water Towers
1.1 nm NE Sabah Al Salem Stadium
1.2 nm NE Kuwait Maastricht Business School
1.3 nm NW Shamiya
1.3 nm NW Al Shamiya
1.3 nm SW Kaifan
1.5 nm NW Kuwait Investment Authority
1.6 nm N Dasma (Kuwait)
1.8 nm N Fajhan Hilal Al-Mutairi Court
1.8 nm N InterContinental Kuwait Downtown
1.8 nm N Imam Mahdi Mosque
1.8 nm N Imam Hussein Mosque
1.8 nm N Imam Baqir Mosque
1.8 nm N Timeline of Kuwait City
1.8 nm NW Liberation Tower (Kuwait)
1.8 nm NW List of tallest structures – 300 to 400 metres


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:42 2016