Bukjeongja, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 북정자

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Ulsan
Latitude 35.6179 Longitude 129.4492 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 35° 37' 4N Long (DMS) 129° 26' 57E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38134

Weather Charts


Bukjeongja Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bukjeongja Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bukjeongja Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Namjeongja
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jeongjadong (0.4 nm)
Saneum (0.8 nm)
Myeongchon (1.1 nm)
Araetjuryeom (1.0 nm)
Witjuryeom (1.2 nm)
Jangdeung (1.3 nm)
Muryongdong (1.4 nm)
Jungmyo (0.5 nm)
Hwaam (1.1 nm)
Suban (1.5 nm)
Jukjeon (0.3 nm)
Guyudong (0.6 nm)
Panji (0.5 nm)
Bokseong (0.6 nm)
Jejeon (0.8 nm)
Sinjeoneumji (1.3 nm)
Ugamal (1.6 nm)
Sinjeonyangji (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 4 nm W 252 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
FR26948 Small G 806 Airport 18 nm N 321
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 22 nm N 356 Korean Air
FR42882 Heli C 821 Heliport Wonhyo-san Mt. 21 nm W 232
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 36 nm S 223 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm S Hyundai Chungun High School
4.8 nm SW Buk District, Ulsan
5.7 nm N List of nuclear power stations
6.0 nm S University of Ulsan College of Medicine
6.6 nm S Bangeojin
5.9 nm SW Dongchun Gymnasium
7.3 nm S Daesong Market


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:40 2016