Jejeon, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 제전

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Ulsan
Latitude 35.6067 Longitude 129.4582 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 35° 36' 24N Long (DMS) 129° 27' 30E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59477

Weather Charts


Jejeon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jejeon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jejeon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Bokseong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guyudong (0.4 nm)
Jukjeon (0.7 nm)
Jeongjadong (1.1 nm)
Sinjeoneumji (1.2 nm)
Myeongchon (1.2 nm)
Saneum (1.5 nm)
Sinjeonyangji (1.5 nm)
Araetjuryeom (1.4 nm)
Jangdeung (1.4 nm)
Panji (0.3 nm)
Bukjeongja (0.8 nm)
Namjeongja (0.8 nm)
Jungmyo (1.3 nm)
Ugamal (0.8 nm)
Kkachigol (1.4 nm)
Dangsadong (1.4 nm)
Geumcheon (1.6 nm)
Bokgol (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 5 nm W 261 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
FR26948 Small G 806 Airport 19 nm N 321
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 22 nm N 355 Korean Air
FR42882 Heli C 821 Heliport Wonhyo-san Mt. 21 nm W 234
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 36 nm S 224 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm S Hyundai Chungun High School
5.4 nm S University of Ulsan College of Medicine
5.0 nm W Buk District, Ulsan
6.0 nm S Bangeojin
6.3 nm N List of nuclear power stations
6.7 nm S Daesong Market
6.7 nm S List of markets in South Korea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:19 2016