Sinjeoneumji, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 신전음지

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Ulsan
Latitude 35.6001 Longitude 129.4351 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 35° 36' 0N Long (DMS) 129° 26' 6E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75098

Weather Charts


Sinjeoneumji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sinjeoneumji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sinjeoneumji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sinjeonyangji (0.3 nm)
Jangdeung (0.4 nm)
Dalgol (0.9 nm)
Keungol (1.1 nm)
Myeongchon (0.3 nm)
Araetjuryeom (0.7 nm)
Witjuryeom (1.0 nm)
Jukjeon (1.0 nm)
Muryongdong (1.0 nm)
Jeongjadong (1.2 nm)
Namjeongja (1.2 nm)
Bukjeongja (1.3 nm)
Guyudong (0.9 nm)
Bokseong (1.2 nm)
Gunam (0.5 nm)
Bokgol (1.0 nm)
Hwangtojeon (1.2 nm)
Dangsadong (1.1 nm)
Bangbanggol (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 4 nm W 264 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
FR26948 Small G 806 Airport 18 nm N 324
FR42882 Heli C 821 Heliport Wonhyo-san Mt. 20 nm W 233
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 23 nm N 358 Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 35 nm S 224 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm S Hyundai Chungun High School
3.8 nm W Buk District, Ulsan
4.8 nm S University of Ulsan College of Medicine
5.4 nm S Bangeojin
4.7 nm SW Dongchun Gymnasium
5.4 nm SW Taehwagang Station
6.1 nm S Dong District, Ulsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:22 2016