Hwaam, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 화암

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Ulsan
Latitude 35.6350 Longitude 129.4423 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 35° 38' 6N Long (DMS) 129° 26' 32E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26022

Weather Charts


Hwaam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hwaam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hwaam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sinan (1.2 nm)
Jungmaeul (1.4 nm)
Suban (0.5 nm)
Sinmyeongdong (0.7 nm)
Jigyeong (1.0 nm)
Gwanseong (1.7 nm)
Seodong (1.7 nm)
Jungmyo (0.6 nm)
Saneum (0.7 nm)
Jeongjadong (0.9 nm)
Bukjeongja (1.1 nm)
Namjeongja (1.1 nm)
Jukjeon (1.2 nm)
Witjuryeom (1.4 nm)
Araetjuryeom (1.5 nm)
Panji (1.6 nm)
Guyudong (1.6 nm)
Bokseong (1.7 nm)
Myeongchon (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 5 nm W 240 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
FR26948 Small G 806 Airport 17 nm N 319
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 21 nm N 357 Korean Air
FR42882 Heli C 821 Heliport Wonhyo-san Mt. 21 nm W 229
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 36 nm S 222 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm N List of nuclear power stations
5.1 nm SW Buk District, Ulsan
5.9 nm S Hyundai Chungun High School
6.9 nm S University of Ulsan College of Medicine
6.3 nm SW Dongchun Gymnasium
7.5 nm S Bangeojin
6.7 nm SW Jung District, Ulsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:31 2016