Widan-gol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 윗안골,gol,골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongsangnam-do
Latitude 35.5595 Longitude 127.6130 Altitude (feet) 1217
Lat (DMS) 35° 33' 34N Long (DMS) 127° 36' 47E Altitude (meters) 370
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6256
Mid-range map of Widan%2dgol Large range map of Widan%2dgol

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taeal-li (0.4 nm) Taesang-dong (0.3 nm)
Sangsin (1.8 nm)
Hasin (1.8 nm)
Unsal-li (1.9 nm)
Aaraean-gol (0.4 nm)
Py'ong-ch'on (1.0 nm)
Sobaek (1.1 nm)
Paekchon (1.3 nm)
Tongbaek (1.3 nm)
Yangbaeng-ni (1.5 nm)
Kyongbaeng-ni (1.7 nm)
Omaesil (0.4 nm)
Kusal-li (0.6 nm)
Chaegung (0.7 nm)
Kusan (0.9 nm)
Pu-dong (1.6 nm)
Song-ni (1.7 nm)
Pam-gol (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35023 Small C 719 Heliport 30 nm W 309
RKJU CHN Small JEON JU Chonju 30 nm W 308
FR35019 Heli C 715 Heliport 36 nm S 159
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 36 nm S 141 Korean Air,Asiana
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 43 nm S 179 Korean Air,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm N Jangansan
5.9 nm SE Hamyang County
6.9 nm NW Jangsu County
8.2 nm S Baraebong
9.1 nm NE Hwangseoksan
14.5 nm SE Sobaek Mountains
14.3 nm SW Namwon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:43:36 2015