Hasin, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 하신

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongsangnam-do
Latitude 35.5846 Longitude 127.6334 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 35' 5N Long (DMS) 127° 38' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6383
Mid-range map of Hasin Large range map of Hasin

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Hyang-ch'on,Sangsin
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Unsal-li (0.4 nm)
T'apsang-gol (0.9 nm)
Chungjae (1.5 nm)
Taebang (0.5 nm)
Chunggi (1.0 nm)
Chunggi-mokchang (1.3 nm)
Paegul-li (0.7 nm)
Sin-ch'on (0.8 nm)
Hajo (1.1 nm)
Sangjo (1.1 nm)
Tongbaek (1.2 nm)
Sobaek (1.4 nm)
Yangbaeng-ni (1.4 nm)
Py'ong-ch'on (1.8 nm)
Taesang-dong (1.7 nm)
Paekchon (1.9 nm)
Widan-gol (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35023 Small C 719 Heliport 30 nm W 305
RKJU CHN Small JEON JU Chonju 30 nm W 305
FR35019 Heli C 715 Heliport 37 nm S 161
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 36 nm S 144 Korean Air,Asiana
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 44 nm S 181 Korean Air,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NW Jangansan
5.9 nm SE Hamyang County
6.7 nm NW Jangsu County
7.4 nm NE Hwangseoksan
9.9 nm S Baraebong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:34:40 2015