T'osil, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: T’osil,토실

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.2459 Longitude 128.2775 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 35° 14' 45N Long (DMS) 128° 16' 39E Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17706
Mid-range map of T%27osil Large range map of T%27osil

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tul-mal (0.3 nm)
Magok (0.5 nm)
Ch'ongdam-ni (0.8 nm)
Malgu-ri (1.0 nm)
Hodok-kol (1.0 nm)
Apsa-ri (1.2 nm)
Songjong (1.3 nm)
Changbak (0.9 nm)
Kadok (1.3 nm)
Pakkong-ni (1.4 nm)
Hugok (1.4 nm)
Ch'ongwol-li (0.7 nm)
Sungnae-ri (0.8 nm)
Sungsan (0.8 nm)
Ch'ongwon (1.0 nm)
Sungsal-li (1.3 nm)
Chong-gol (1.5 nm)
Chich'ol-li (1.4 nm)
Hosil (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42832 Heli C 826 Heliport 10 nm S 136
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 13 nm W 227 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 32 nm E 96 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 43 nm N 25 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 40 nm W 233 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm E Wonbuk Station
2.8 nm E Haman County
3.5 nm E Gunbuk Station
4.5 nm N Uiryeong County
4.5 nm S Banseong Station
4.8 nm S Jinjusumogwon Station
4.4 nm SE Pyeongchon Station (Jinju)

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:08:47 2016