Sungsan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 승산,Sŭngsan-dong,Sŭngsan,Sungsan-dong

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Kyongsang-namdo
Latitude 35.2351 Longitude 128.2681 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 35° 14' 6N Long (DMS) 128° 16' 5E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19755
Google links for Sungsan Google links for Sungsan, Korea, Republic of (South)
Mid-range map of Sungsan Large range map of Sungsan
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sungsal-li (0.5 nm)
Malgu-ri (0.6 nm)
Songjong (0.6 nm)
Apsa-ri (0.7 nm)
Apchae (1.0 nm)
Magok (0.5 nm)
Ch'ongdam-ni (0.8 nm)
Tul-mal (0.8 nm)
T'osil (0.8 nm)
Hodok-kol (1.0 nm)
Changbak (1.4 nm)
Ch'ongwon (0.7 nm)
Ch'ongwol-li (0.7 nm)
Sungnae-ri (0.8 nm)
Hosil (0.8 nm)
Nurusil (0.9 nm)
Chong-gol (1.0 nm)
Kumgong-ni (1.1 nm)
Tungdung-gol (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 13 nm W 227 Korean Air,Asiana
FR3718 Small G 802 Masan 17 nm E 85
RKPE CHF Small JINHAE Jinhae 21 nm E 104
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 33 nm E 95 Cebu Pacific,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Air Busan,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,Shanghai,TransAsia Airw,Japan,Dragonair ,Korean Air,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),China Eastern,All Nippon,,Asiana,(one of Philippine or PAL Express),Shandong,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of United or United),Vietnam Airlin,Vladivostok Air
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 39 nm W 233 Korean Air,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NW Gyeongsangnam-do
2.9 nm E Wonbuk Station
3.2 nm E Haman, Gyeongsangnam-do
3.9 nm S Banseong Station
4.3 nm SE Pyeongchon Station (Jinju)
4.2 nm E Gunbuk Station
5.1 nm N Uiryeong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010