Ch'ongwon, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Ch’ŏngwŏn,청원

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.2296 Longitude 128.2812 Altitude (feet) 275
Lat (DMS) 35° 13' 47N Long (DMS) 128° 16' 52E Altitude (meters) 83
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21048
Mid-range map of Ch%27ongwon Large range map of Ch%27ongwon

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hosil (0.7 nm)
Sungsan (0.7 nm)
Sungsal-li (1.0 nm)
Nurusil (1.3 nm)
Malgu-ri (1.3 nm)
Songjong (1.3 nm)
Sungnae-ri (0.2 nm)
Ch'ongwol-li (0.3 nm)
T'osil (1.0 nm)
Magok (1.1 nm)
Tul-mal (1.2 nm)
Ch'ongdam-ni (1.4 nm)
Chich'ol-li (0.7 nm)
Taebak-kol (0.8 nm)
Chong-gol (0.5 nm)
Ponggong-ni (1.2 nm)
Kogok (1.4 nm)
Mok-kol (1.5 nm)
Ch'omun (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42832 Heli C 826 Heliport 10 nm E 133
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 13 nm W 230 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 32 nm E 95 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 43 nm N 24 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 40 nm W 234 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm E Wonbuk Station
2.6 nm E Haman County
3.6 nm S Banseong Station
3.8 nm S Jinjusumogwon Station
3.6 nm SE Pyeongchon Station (Jinju)
3.7 nm NE Gunbuk Station
4.9 nm SW Gaya confederacy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:07:51 2016