Ch'omun, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 초문,Ch’omun

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.2039 Longitude 128.2890 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 35° 12' 14N Long (DMS) 128° 17' 20E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25124
Mid-range map of Ch%27omun Large range map of Ch%27omun

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kogok (0.3 nm)
Ponggong-ni (0.6 nm)
Pongdae (0.7 nm)
Sagong-ni (1.2 nm)
Mok-kol (1.2 nm)
Chong-gol (1.2 nm)
Taebak-kol (1.2 nm)
Chich'ol-li (1.4 nm)
Hwagwang (0.9 nm)
Kyo-dong (1.0 nm)
Tokkwang (1.1 nm)
Hwajibak-kol (1.3 nm)
Mogok (0.4 nm)
Paeman-gol (0.6 nm)
Ch'u-dong (0.9 nm)
Cho-dong (1.2 nm)
Kagok (1.2 nm)
Sa-dong (1.2 nm)
Much'ol-li (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42832 Heli C 826 Heliport 8 nm E 127
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 12 nm W 237 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 31 nm E 92 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 39 nm W 236 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 45 nm N 23 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm S Banseong Station
2.2 nm S Jinjusumogwon Station
2.3 nm SE Pyeongchon Station (Jinju)
2.6 nm NE Wonbuk Station
2.8 nm NE Haman County
3.9 nm SW Gaya confederacy
4.0 nm SW Jinseong Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:07:52 2016