Ch'u-dong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 추동,동,dong,Ch’u-dong

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongsangnam-do
Latitude 35.1922 Longitude 128.2768 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 35° 11' 32N Long (DMS) 128° 16' 36E Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27313
Mid-range map of Ch%27u%2ddong Large range map of Ch%27u%2ddong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sa-dong (0.3 nm)
Sagong-ni (0.6 nm)
Ugok (0.6 nm)
Chukhang (1.0 nm)
Pongdae (0.5 nm)
Kogok (1.0 nm)
Ch'omun (0.9 nm)
Ponggong-ni (1.0 nm)
Mok-kol (1.1 nm)
Paeman-gol (0.8 nm)
Mogok (0.9 nm)
Kagok (1.0 nm)
Cho-dong (1.1 nm)
Much'ol-li (0.5 nm)
Tamu (0.9 nm)
Ssak-kol (0.9 nm)
Chung-ch'on (0.9 nm)
Ch'angch'ol-li (1.1 nm)
Pansong (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35032 Heli C 826 Heliport 8 nm E 122
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 11 nm W 238 Korean Air,Asiana
FR3718 Small G 802 Masan 17 nm E 76
RKPE CHF Small JINHAE Jinhae 20 nm E 98
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 32 nm E 91 Cebu Pacific A,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),AIR BUSAN,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,Shanghai,Hainan,Dragonair ,Korean Air,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Peach,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),Thai Airways ,Venezolana,AirAsia Zest
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm S Banseong Station
1.7 nm SE Jinjusumogwon Station
2.7 nm E Pyeongchon Station (Jinju)
3.0 nm SW Gaya confederacy
3.1 nm SW Jinseong Station
3.7 nm N South Gyeongsang Province
3.5 nm NE Wonbuk Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:37:25 2015