Sagong-ni, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: ni,사곡리,리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongsangnam-do
Latitude 35.1974 Longitude 128.2667 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 35° 11' 51N Long (DMS) 128° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28512
Mid-range map of Sagong%2dni Large range map of Sagong%2dni

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pang-ch'on (0.7 nm)
Pangch'ol-li (0.7 nm)
Mok-kol (0.6 nm)
Ponggong-ni (0.9 nm)
Sindang-gol (1.0 nm)
Tungdung-gol (1.2 nm)
Hosil (1.5 nm)
Pongdae (0.4 nm)
Ch'u-dong (0.6 nm)
Kogok (1.1 nm)
Ch'omun (1.2 nm)
Ugok (0.4 nm)
Sa-dong (0.5 nm)
Much'ol-li (0.7 nm)
Chukhang (0.9 nm)
Chung-ch'on (1.0 nm)
Tamu (1.1 nm)
Ssak-kol (1.3 nm)
Ch'on'gok (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35032 Heli C 826 Heliport 9 nm E 122
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 11 nm W 235 Korean Air,Asiana
FR3718 Small G 802 Masan 17 nm E 78
RKPE CHF Small JINHAE Jinhae 21 nm E 99
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 32 nm E 91 Cebu Pacific A,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),AIR BUSAN,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,Shanghai,Hainan,Dragonair ,Korean Air,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Peach,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),Thai Airways ,Venezolana,AirAsia Zest
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm S Banseong Station
2.2 nm SE Jinjusumogwon Station
2.9 nm SW Gaya confederacy
2.9 nm SW Jinseong Station
3.3 nm N South Gyeongsang Province
3.2 nm E Pyeongchon Station (Jinju)
3.5 nm SW International University of Korea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:25:48 2015