Paeman-gol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 골,배만골,gol

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongsangnam-do
Latitude 35.1953 Longitude 128.2932 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 35° 11' 43N Long (DMS) 128° 17' 36E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25915
Mid-range map of Paeman%2dgol Large range map of Paeman%2dgol

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Mogok
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ch'u-dong (0.8 nm)
Pongdae (0.9 nm)
Sa-dong (1.1 nm)
Much'ol-li (1.2 nm)
Ch'omun (0.6 nm)
Kogok (0.8 nm)
Hwagwang (1.0 nm)
Ponggong-ni (1.1 nm)
Tokkwang (1.3 nm)
Kyo-dong (0.6 nm)
Pu-dong (1.0 nm)
Pugye-ri (1.2 nm)
Cho-dong (0.6 nm)
Kagok (0.7 nm)
Kasol-li (1.0 nm)
Ch'angch'ol-li (1.2 nm)
Kaeam-ni (1.3 nm)
Ssak-kol (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35032 Heli C 826 Heliport 8 nm E 126
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 12 nm W 239 Korean Air,Asiana
FR3718 Small G 802 Masan 16 nm E 76
RKPE CHF Small JINHAE Jinhae 20 nm E 99
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 31 nm E 91 Cebu Pacific A,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),AIR BUSAN,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,Shanghai,Hainan,Dragonair ,Korean Air,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Peach,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),Thai Airways ,Venezolana,AirAsia Zest
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm S Jinjusumogwon Station
1.7 nm SW Banseong Station
1.9 nm E Pyeongchon Station (Jinju)
2.8 nm NE Wonbuk Station
3.0 nm NE Haman County
3.9 nm NW South Gyeongsang Province
3.8 nm SW Gaya confederacy

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:36:32 2015