Apchae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 앞재

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.2426 Longitude 128.2500 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 35° 14' 33N Long (DMS) 128° 15' 0E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19422
Mid-range map of Apchae Large range map of Apchae

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hodok-kol (0.5 nm)
Namul-gol (1.2 nm)
Sangil-li (1.1 nm)
Poch'on (1.1 nm)
Sangi-ri (1.4 nm)
Changbak (1.3 nm)
Hugok (1.6 nm)
Apsa-ri (0.3 nm)
Malgu-ri (0.4 nm)
Ch'ongdam-ni (0.6 nm)
Magok (0.8 nm)
Sungsan (1.0 nm)
Tul-mal (1.2 nm)
T'osil (1.4 nm)
Songjong (0.6 nm)
Sungsal-li (1.0 nm)
Nurusil (1.2 nm)
Kumgong-ni (1.4 nm)
Saemol (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42832 Heli C 826 Heliport 11 nm E 131
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 12 nm S 223 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 33 nm E 96 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 39 nm W 232 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 43 nm N 26 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm E Wonbuk Station
4.5 nm S Banseong Station
4.6 nm N Uiryeong County
4.1 nm E Haman County
4.8 nm SW International University of Korea
5.0 nm S Jinseong Station
5.1 nm S Gaya confederacy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:17:59 2016