Hugok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 후곡

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.2661 Longitude 128.2632 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 35° 15' 58N Long (DMS) 128° 15' 48E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14913

Weather Charts


Hugok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hugok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hugok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangi-ri (0.4 nm)
Paekkok (0.6 nm)
Namul-gol (0.7 nm)
Pugok (0.5 nm)
Hwayang-ni (0.7 nm)
Sang-ni (1.0 nm)
Sanda (1.2 nm)
Sangsin (1.4 nm)
Chung-ni (1.6 nm)
Taesal-li (1.5 nm)
Kadok (0.9 nm) Changbak (0.5 nm)
Hodok-kol (1.1 nm)
Ch'ongdam-ni (1.2 nm)
Tul-mal (1.2 nm)
Magok (1.4 nm)
T'osil (1.4 nm)
Malgu-ri (1.6 nm)
Apchae (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42832 Heli C 826 Heliport 12 nm S 138
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 14 nm S 221 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 33 nm E 98 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 42 nm N 27 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 40 nm W 231 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm N Uiryeong County
3.7 nm SE Wonbuk Station
4.0 nm SE Haman County
4.1 nm E Gunbuk Station
5.8 nm S Banseong Station
6.1 nm S Jinjusumogwon Station
5.8 nm SE Pyeongchon Station (Jinju)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:27 2016