Kilsong-ni, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 길성리,Kilsŏng-ni,ni,리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongsangnam-do
Latitude 35.1412 Longitude 128.3168 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 8' 28N Long (DMS) 128° 19' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23876
Mid-range map of Kilsong%2dni Large range map of Kilsong%2dni

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Simsin (0.5 nm)
Hasim (0.6 nm)
Yangjon (1.3 nm)
Won-dong (1.2 nm)
Taech'ol-li (0.9 nm)
Sang-ch'on (1.0 nm)
Tae-dong (1.0 nm)
Chung-ch'on (1.1 nm)
Kasal-li (1.2 nm)
Mosi-gol (1.3 nm)
Yongam-ni (1.5 nm)
Ch'ilsong (0.4 nm)
Susong (0.5 nm)
P'yong-dong (0.8 nm)
Kyeryong (1.3 nm)
Na-dong (1.2 nm)
Nasol-li (1.1 nm)
Yugije (1.5 nm)
Ch'ongdong-dong (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35032 Heli C 826 Heliport 5 nm E 106
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 12 nm W 255 Korean Air,Asiana
FR3718 Small G 802 Masan 16 nm E 65
RKPE CHF Small JINHAE Jinhae 18 nm E 89
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 30 nm E 85 Cebu Pacific A,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),AIR BUSAN,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,Shanghai,Hainan,Dragonair ,Korean Air,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Peach,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),Thai Airways ,Venezolana,AirAsia Zest
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NW Jinjusumogwon Station
2.8 nm N Pyeongchon Station (Jinju)
2.6 nm NW Banseong Station
4.9 nm SW Yeonhwasan (South Gyeongsang)
4.4 nm W Gaya confederacy
4.6 nm W Jinseong Station
5.6 nm N Wonbuk Station

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:25:47 2015