Susong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Susŏng,수성

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.1403 Longitude 128.3276 Altitude (feet) 383
Lat (DMS) 35° 8' 25N Long (DMS) 128° 19' 39E Altitude (meters) 116
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22954

Weather Charts


Susong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Susong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Susong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kilsong-ni (0.5 nm)
Simsin (1.0 nm)
Hasim (1.0 nm)
Tae-dong (1.3 nm)
Ch'ilsong (0.4 nm)
P'yong-dong (0.6 nm)
Kyeryong (1.0 nm)
Kasal-li (1.1 nm)
Sang-ch'on (1.1 nm)
Mosi-gol (1.3 nm)
Chung-ch'on (1.3 nm)
Chol-gol (1.4 nm)
Yongam (1.5 nm)
Si-dong (0.8 nm)
Oe-dong (0.9 nm)
Palsal-li (1.1 nm)
Nasol-li (1.1 nm)
Su-dong (1.1 nm)
Na-dong (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42832 Heli C 826 Heliport 5 nm E 107
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 13 nm W 256 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 30 nm E 85 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 39 nm W 243 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 48 nm N 19 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NW Jinjusumogwon Station
2.8 nm N Pyeongchon Station (Jinju)
3.1 nm NW Banseong Station
5.6 nm N Haman County
5.6 nm N Wonbuk Station
5.2 nm SW Yeonhwasan (South Gyeongsang)
4.8 nm E Battle of Battle Mountain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:07:53 2016