Hasim, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 하심

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.1474 Longitude 128.3085 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 8' 51N Long (DMS) 128° 18' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26241

Weather Charts


Hasim Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hasim Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hasim Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjon (0.7 nm)
Won-dong (0.9 nm)
Saga-dong (1.2 nm)
Tapch'on (1.3 nm)
Taech'ol-li (0.3 nm)
Tae-dong (0.5 nm)
Chung-ch'on (0.7 nm)
Sang-ch'on (0.7 nm)
Yongam-ni (1.2 nm)
Mosi-gol (1.2 nm)
Soa (1.3 nm)
Ha-dong (1.5 nm)
Kaeam (1.5 nm)
Kilsong-ni (0.6 nm)
Ch'ilsong (0.7 nm)
Susong (1.0 nm)
P'yong-dong (1.0 nm)
Kasal-li (1.2 nm)
Simsin (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42832 Heli C 826 Heliport 6 nm E 108
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 12 nm W 253 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 30 nm E 86 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 38 nm W 241 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 47 nm N 20 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW Jinjusumogwon Station
2.1 nm NW Banseong Station
2.6 nm NE Pyeongchon Station (Jinju)
3.9 nm W Gaya confederacy
4.1 nm W Jinseong Station
5.2 nm N Wonbuk Station
5.1 nm SW Yeonhwasan (South Gyeongsang)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:11:38 2016