Yangjon, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Yangjŏn,양전

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.1541 Longitude 128.2964 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 35° 9' 15N Long (DMS) 128° 17' 47E Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28025

Weather Charts


Yangjon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tapch'on (0.6 nm)
Saga-dong (0.7 nm)
Tapch'ol-li (0.7 nm)
Ilbansong-myon (0.8 nm)
Tojang (0.9 nm)
Sangnam (1.0 nm)
Namsal-li (1.1 nm)
Kaeam (0.9 nm)
Soa (1.1 nm)
Kaeam-ni (1.2 nm)
Sijong-ni (1.2 nm)
Ch'angch'ol-li (1.4 nm)
Taech'ol-li (0.4 nm)
Tae-dong (0.6 nm)
Hasim (0.7 nm)
Chung-ch'on (0.9 nm)
Sang-ch'on (1.1 nm)
Won-dong (0.9 nm)
Simsin (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42832 Heli C 826 Heliport 7 nm E 110
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 11 nm W 250 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 31 nm E 87 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 38 nm W 240 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 47 nm N 21 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm N Jinjusumogwon Station
1.4 nm NW Banseong Station
2.6 nm NE Pyeongchon Station (Jinju)
3.3 nm W Gaya confederacy
3.4 nm W Jinseong Station
5.0 nm N Wonbuk Station
4.2 nm W Galchon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:12:48 2016