Tojang, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 도장

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.1596 Longitude 128.2793 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 35° 9' 35N Long (DMS) 128° 16' 45E Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29270
Mid-range map of Tojang Large range map of Tojang

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sang-ch'on (0.5 nm)
P'osil (0.5 nm)
P'ogok-tong (0.8 nm)
Unch'on (0.8 nm)
Namsan (1.1 nm)
Pansong (0.7 nm)
Sijong-ni (0.7 nm)
Ch'angch'ol-li (1.0 nm)
Ssak-kol (1.0 nm)
Wondang (1.1 nm)
Tapch'on (0.3 nm)
Yangjon (0.9 nm)
Kaeam (1.0 nm)
Tapch'ol-li (0.4 nm)
Saga-dong (0.6 nm)
Ilbansong-myon (0.6 nm)
Sangnam (0.8 nm)
Namsal-li (1.0 nm)
Soe-gol (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42832 Heli C 826 Heliport 7 nm E 110
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 11 nm W 247 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 32 nm E 87 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 37 nm W 239 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 47 nm N 22 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm N Banseong Station
0.8 nm NE Jinjusumogwon Station
2.4 nm W Gaya confederacy
2.6 nm W Jinseong Station
3.0 nm NE Pyeongchon Station (Jinju)
3.4 nm W Galchon Station
3.8 nm W International University of Korea

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:17:12 2016