Chuch'on, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Chuch’ŏn,주천

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.1024 Longitude 128.3452 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 35° 6' 9N Long (DMS) 128° 20' 43E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15883
Mid-range map of Chuch%27on Large range map of Chuch%27on

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chomttam (0.3 nm)
Hwa-ch'on (0.5 nm)
Hwarim-ni (0.9 nm)
Kkach'i-gol (0.9 nm)
Yon-dong (1.2 nm)
Son-dong (0.9 nm)
Taebang (1.2 nm)
Su-dong (1.3 nm)
Modulttam (0.2 nm)
Chup'yong-ni (0.4 nm)
Hyorang-ni (0.5 nm)
Pondutch'i (0.8 nm)
Oksan-gol (1.2 nm)
Hyodae (0.5 nm)
Nak-tong (0.9 nm)
Kwangam (0.9 nm)
Kuman (1.0 nm)
Yongdang (1.4 nm)
Chungam (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42832 Heli C 826 Heliport 4 nm E 81
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 13 nm W 266 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 29 nm E 80 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 39 nm W 246 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 49 nm N 17 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm NW Jinjusumogwon Station
5.1 nm N Pyeongchon Station (Jinju)
4.4 nm SW Yeonhwasan (South Gyeongsang)
5.3 nm NW Banseong Station
5.4 nm NE Battle of Battle Mountain
6.6 nm NW Gaya confederacy
7.7 nm S Goseong County, South Gyeongsang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:17:12 2016