Taebang, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 대방

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.1176 Longitude 128.3607 Altitude (feet) 843
Lat (DMS) 35° 7' 3N Long (DMS) 128° 21' 39E Altitude (meters) 256
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29224

Weather Charts


Taebang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taebang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taebang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Son-dong (0.8 nm)
Chomttam (1.2 nm)
Su-dong (1.2 nm)
Pongam-ni (0.6 nm)
Pongam (0.9 nm)
Taejong (1.1 nm)
Sindok-ch'on (1.5 nm)
Si-dong (1.5 nm)
Hakkyodam (1.6 nm)
Anttam (0.6 nm)
Taman (0.8 nm)
Iram-ni (0.8 nm)
Kaeyang (1.3 nm)
Chup'yong-ni (0.8 nm)
Pondutch'i (0.9 nm)
Oksan-gol (1.1 nm)
Hyorang-ni (1.2 nm)
Modulttam (1.2 nm)
Chuch'on (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42832 Heli C 826 Heliport 3 nm E 94
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 14 nm W 263 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 28 nm E 82 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 40 nm W 245 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 48 nm N 17 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm N Pyeongchon Station (Jinju)
4.2 nm NE Battle of Battle Mountain
4.5 nm NW Jinjusumogwon Station
5.2 nm NW Banseong Station
5.5 nm SW Yeonhwasan (South Gyeongsang)
7.1 nm N Haman County
7.2 nm N Wonbuk Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:06 2016