Pondutch'i, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 번듯치,Pŏndŭtch’i

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.1028 Longitude 128.3610 Altitude (feet) 875
Lat (DMS) 35° 6' 10N Long (DMS) 128° 21' 40E Altitude (meters) 266
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26295

Weather Charts


Pondutch'i Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pondutch'i Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pondutch'i Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chup'yong-ni (0.4 nm)
Hyorang-ni (0.5 nm)
Modulttam (0.6 nm)
Chuch'on (0.8 nm)
Hyodae (1.0 nm)
Chomttam (1.0 nm)
Nak-tong (1.3 nm)
Hwa-ch'on (1.3 nm)
Kwangam (1.4 nm)
Taebang (0.9 nm)
Son-dong (1.2 nm)
Anttam (1.3 nm)
Taman (1.3 nm)
Pongam-ni (1.5 nm)
Oksan-gol (0.5 nm)
Samdong-ni (0.9 nm)
Iram-ni (1.1 nm)
Namjin (1.3 nm)
Wolgye (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42832 Heli C 826 Heliport 3 nm E 80
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 14 nm W 266 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 28 nm E 80 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 39 nm W 247 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 49 nm N 17 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NE Battle of Battle Mountain
5.2 nm N Pyeongchon Station (Jinju)
5.1 nm NW Jinjusumogwon Station
5.1 nm W Yeonhwasan (South Gyeongsang)
5.8 nm NW Banseong Station
7.9 nm N Haman County
7.9 nm S Goseong County, South Gyeongsang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:48 2016